[ home ] [ add to favorites ]

Tel: +7 862 264-63-05 Skype: sochitravel
E-mail: mail@csochi.com


 
 

News

 

Welcome to Olympic Sochi - guided tour

Special tour for our foreighn tourists who wants to know more about Sochi.

more info »


To go to Turkey from Sochi is now possible by ferry 28.01.2019

The ferry service, which will provide freight and tourist transportation, will open between Sochi and the Turkish cities of Trabzon and Samsun.

more info »


In Sochi opened a new casino called " Boomerang" 22.01.2019

A new ambitious project from the gambling zone "Krasnaya Polyana" is open to visitors from January 4, 2019.

more info »


Where is the best place to ski in Russia? 21.01.2019

Sochi took the first place in the ranking of the country's ski resorts.

more info »



FreeCurrencyRates.com

 
 

Contact Us

 

11 Navaginskaya Str., Sochi, 354000, Krasnodar region, Russia. Skype: sochitravel

Tel/Fax: +7 8622 64-63-05 WhatsApp / Viber: +79183029382, +79184015979

mail@csochi.com




 

Visa support


"Sphere" Travel Company is accredited to Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

In December 2003 we were assigned a tourist reference number. It allows us to provide residents of foreign countries, who come to Russian Federation for a tourism purpose, with a visa support.


Required documents for getting visa at Russian Council are:

  Tour confirmation

  Tourist voucher

We need the following information for issuing these documents:

1) Passport photocopy (the first two pages), including:

  Full first and last names;
  Date of birth;
  Citizenship;
  Passport number.

2) Duration of stay in RF (date of arrival and date of departure).
3) Itinerary (the cities of RF you will visit).
4) Tourist's contact fax number or e-mail (in order to send "Tour confirmation" and "Tourist voucher" off).

Your passport photocopy can be sent to us by fax or e-mail.

The facsimile copies ("Tour confirmation" and "Tourist voucher") are adequate for getting visa at Russian Council.

Tourist visa are valid opened for 1-month period. We can also arrange visas for a longer period (business visas).

Important: Having arrived to Russian Federation a foreigner MUST be registered within 3 days. Tourists staying in hotels will simply register upon checking in. If the person is not registered he/she must pay a fine. If he/she is not registered for a long time his/her name can be put on Black list that means he/she is forbidden visiting Russia during a year.


You are welcome to apply! Fast service is guaranteed!


 
 
 

Catalog

 

Sochi

Adler

Imeretin Resort

Krasnaya Polyana

Anapa



.
.

© SPHERE travel Company
© Made in "Elite Design"
site map

 
Rus Eng Chi Fr Ger