[ home ] [ add to favorites ]

Tel: +7 8622 64-63-05 Skype: sochitravel
E-mail: mail@csochi.com




Welcome to Olympic Sochi - guided tour

Special tour for our foreighn tourists who wants to know more about Sochi.

more info »

The resort "Imeretinsky " by the beginning of the season will open landscaped sea promenade 20.03.2018

The main attractions of the new walking area will be an acrobatic trapeze and a sailing ship.

more info »

Bath in the mountains of Sochi 06.03.2018

The ski resort Krasnaya Polyana built a bath, which offers stunning views of the Caucasus mountains.

more info »

Football teams that will play in Sochi 2018 have been finally announced. 05.12.2017

It was a great news for all football fans, especially Sochi fans, to hear what teams would play at the "Fisht" stadium during the World Cup 2018.

more info »


Contact Us


11 Navaginskaya Str., Sochi, 354000, Krasnodar region, Russia. Skype: sochitravel

Tel/Fax: +7 8622 64-63-05 WhatsApp / Viber: +79183029382, +79184015979



Visa support

Visa support"Sphere” Travel Company is accredited to Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

In December'2003 we were assigned a tourist reference number. It allows us to provide residents of foreign countries, who come to Russian Federation for a tourism purpose, with a visa support.

Required documents for getting visa at Russian Council are:

•  Tour confirmation

•  Tourist voucher

We need the following information for issuing these documents:

1) Passport photocopy (the first two pages), including:

•  Full first and last names;
•  Date of birth;
•  Citizenship;
•  Passport number.

2) Duration of stay in RF (date of arrival and date of departure).
3) Itinerary (the cities of RF you will visit).
4) Tourist's contact fax number or e-mail (in order to send “Tour confirmation” and “Tourist voucher” off).

Your passport photocopy can be sent to us by fax or e-mail.

The facsimile copies (“Tour confirmation” and “Tourist voucher”) are adequate for getting visa at Russian Council.

Tourist visa are valid opened for 1-month period. We can also arrange visas for a longer period (business visas).

Important: Having arrived to Russian Federation a foreigner MUST be registered within 3 days. Tourists staying in hotels will simply register upon checking in. If the person is not registered he/she must pay a fine. If he/she is not registered for a long time his/her name can be put on “Black list” that means he/she is forbidden visiting Russia during a year.

You are welcome to apply! Fast service is guaranteed!





Imeretin Resort

Krasnaya Polyana


© SPHERE travel Company
© Made in "Elite Design"
site map

Rus Eng Chi Ger Fr