[ home ] [ add to favorites ]

Tel: +7 862 264-63-05 Skype: sochitravel
E-mail: mail@csochi.com


 
 

News

 

Welcome to Olympic Sochi - guided tour

Special tour for our foreighn tourists who wants to know more about Sochi.

more info »


Maintenance work on the cable cars of Rosa Khutor resort (Krasnaya Polyana) 06.11.2018

From November 6 to December 15, the Roza Khutor cable cars will be closed for preventive maintenance to prepare for the winter season.

more info »


Opening of the ski season 2018-2019 in Sochi 31.10.2018

All lovers of winter sports and entertainment from December 14, 2018 waiting for the resorts of Krasnaya Polyana.

more info »


New flights from Sochi to Baku opened 23.10.2018

From Sochi International airport regular flights to Baku will open from 3 November 2018.

more info »



FreeCurrencyRates.com

 
 

Contact Us

 

11 Navaginskaya Str., Sochi, 354000, Krasnodar region, Russia. Skype: sochitravel

Tel/Fax: +7 8622 64-63-05 WhatsApp / Viber: +79183029382, +79184015979

mail@csochi.com




 

Visa support


"Sphere" Travel Company is accredited to Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

In December 2003 we were assigned a tourist reference number. It allows us to provide residents of foreign countries, who come to Russian Federation for a tourism purpose, with a visa support.


Required documents for getting visa at Russian Council are:

•  Tour confirmation

•  Tourist voucher

We need the following information for issuing these documents:

1) Passport photocopy (the first two pages), including:

•  Full first and last names;
•  Date of birth;
•  Citizenship;
•  Passport number.

2) Duration of stay in RF (date of arrival and date of departure).
3) Itinerary (the cities of RF you will visit).
4) Tourist's contact fax number or e-mail (in order to send "Tour confirmation" and "Tourist voucher" off).

Your passport photocopy can be sent to us by fax or e-mail.

The facsimile copies ("Tour confirmation" and "Tourist voucher") are adequate for getting visa at Russian Council.

Tourist visa are valid opened for 1-month period. We can also arrange visas for a longer period (business visas).

Important: Having arrived to Russian Federation a foreigner MUST be registered within 3 days. Tourists staying in hotels will simply register upon checking in. If the person is not registered he/she must pay a fine. If he/she is not registered for a long time his/her name can be put on “Black list” that means he/she is forbidden visiting Russia during a year.


You are welcome to apply! Fast service is guaranteed!


 
 
 

Catalog

 

Sochi

Adler

Imeretin Resort

Krasnaya Polyana

Anapa



© SPHERE travel Company
© Made in "Elite Design"
site map

 
Rus Eng Chi Ger Fr