[ home ] [ add to favorites ]

Tel: +7 862 264-63-05 WhatsApp: +79183029382
E-mail: mail@csochi.com


 
 

News

 

Welcome to Olympic Sochi - guided tour

Special tour for our foreighn tourists who wants to know more about Sochi.

more info »


In the resort of Rosa Khutor opened an unusual excursion object 12.07.2019

Ethno-farm "Shishin dvor" is sure to appeal to tourists who prefer agricultural tourism and farm products!

more info »


KINOTAVR in Sochi 20.05.2019

The traditional festival dedicated to cinema will be held from 09 to 16 June 2019.

more info »


In Sochi opened a new casino called " Boomerang" 22.01.2019

A new ambitious project from the gambling zone "Krasnaya Polyana" is open to visitors from January 4, 2019.

more info »



FreeCurrencyRates.com

 
 

Contact Us

 

11 Navaginskaya Str., Sochi, 354000, Krasnodar region, Russia. Skype: sochitravel

Tel/Fax: +7 8622 64-63-05 WhatsApp / Viber: +79183029382, +79184015979

mail@csochi.com




 

Visa support


"Sphere" Travel Company is accredited to Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

In December 2003 we were assigned a tourist reference number. It allows us to provide residents of foreign countries, who come to Russian Federation for a tourism purpose, with a visa support.


Required documents for getting visa at Russian Council are:

  Tour confirmation

  Tourist voucher

We need the following information for issuing these documents:

1) Passport photocopy (the first two pages), including:

  Full first and last names;
  Date of birth;
  Citizenship;
  Passport number.

2) Duration of stay in RF (date of arrival and date of departure).
3) Itinerary (the cities of RF you will visit).
4) Tourist's contact fax number or e-mail (in order to send "Tour confirmation" and "Tourist voucher" off).

Your passport photocopy can be sent to us by fax or e-mail.

The facsimile copies ("Tour confirmation" and "Tourist voucher") are adequate for getting visa at Russian Council.

Tourist visa are valid opened for 1-month period. We can also arrange visas for a longer period (business visas).

Important: Having arrived to Russian Federation a foreigner MUST be registered within 3 days. Tourists staying in hotels will simply register upon checking in. If the person is not registered he/she must pay a fine. If he/she is not registered for a long time his/her name can be put on Black list that means he/she is forbidden visiting Russia during a year.


You are welcome to apply! Fast service is guaranteed!


 
 
 

Catalog

 

Sochi

Adler

Imeretinskij Resort

Krasnaya Polyana

Anapa



.
.

© SPHERE travel Company
© Made in "Elite Design"
site map

 
Rus Eng Chi Fr Ger